Artist Name: Aphex Twin

02 Feb 2006, 16:17 69,820,232 1,489,122

Aphex TwinAphex Twin, born Richard David James, August 18, 1971, in Limerick, Ireland to Welsh parents Lorna and Derek James, is an electronic music artist. He grew up in Cornwall, United Kingdom and started producing music around the age of 12 and made his first release aired on 1985.

Richard has been hailed as "the most inventive and influential figure in contemporary electronic music", with his works ranging from ambient pieces to acid techno.
In 1991 Aphex formed the Rephlex record label with his friend Grant Wilson-Claridge. Signed artists include Mike Paradinas (aka µ-Ziq) and Squarepusher.

Also known as: AFX, Blue Calx, Bradley Strider, Caustic Window, The Tuss, The Dice Man, GAK, Polygon Window, Power-Pill, Q-Chastic, Soit-P.P., Rich in Mike & Rich, Martin Tressider in Universal Indicator...

A new EP will be released in mid-September 2018 called Collapse.

Top Track of Atist: Aphex Twin

Avril 14th - Aphex Twin

Avril 14th

446,203
2,915,301
Xtal - Aphex Twin

Xtal

314,689
2,024,041
Windowlicker - Aphex Twin

Windowlicker

268,109
1,508,117
Tha - Aphex Twin

Tha

247,267
1,238,486
Ageispolis - Aphex Twin

Ageispolis

230,537
1,232,302
Flim - Aphex Twin

Flim

221,600
1,230,139
Pulsewidth - Aphex Twin

Pulsewidth

216,998
1,135,803
Heliosphan - Aphex Twin

Heliosphan

206,973
1,067,620
i - Aphex Twin

i

206,880
1,007,167
4 - Aphex Twin

4

186,147
992,009
Vordhosbn - Aphex Twin

Vordhosbn

180,703
897,714
Fingerbib - Aphex Twin

Fingerbib

172,226
846,719
Green Calx - Aphex Twin

Green Calx

166,703
762,886
Schottkey 7th Path - Aphex Twin

Schottkey 7th Path

155,976
688,198
Ptolemy - Aphex Twin

Ptolemy

151,651
683,556
Cornish Acid - Aphex Twin

Cornish Acid

146,817
611,973
Actium - Aphex Twin

Actium

143,323
595,399
aisatsana [102] - Aphex Twin

aisatsana [102]

143,366
553,841
Hedphelym - Aphex Twin

Hedphelym

141,304
578,521
Delphium - Aphex Twin

Delphium

140,009
569,013
Bbydhyonchord - Aphex Twin

Bbydhyonchord

139,481
519,674
Gwely Mernans - Aphex Twin

Gwely Mernans

138,171
442,842
Strotha Tynhe - Aphex Twin

Strotha Tynhe

134,336
464,329
Peek 824545201 - Aphex Twin

Peek 824545201

132,485
517,076
Goon Gumpas - Aphex Twin

Goon Gumpas

127,846
508,131
Alberto Balsalm - Aphex Twin

Alberto Balsalm

124,723
614,218
Yellow Calx - Aphex Twin

Yellow Calx

124,126
494,071
Jynweythek Ylow - Aphex Twin

Jynweythek Ylow

123,751
511,287
Rhubarb - Aphex Twin

Rhubarb

123,424
700,808
Kladfvgbung Micshk - Aphex Twin

Kladfvgbung Micshk

115,481
425,576
Girl/Boy Song - Aphex Twin

Girl/Boy Song

111,581
540,288
IZ-US - Aphex Twin

IZ-US

107,815
499,323
54 Cymru Beats - Aphex Twin

54 Cymru Beats

105,183
359,130
Jynweythek - Aphex Twin

Jynweythek

104,229
411,837
Logan Rock Witch - Aphex Twin

Logan Rock Witch

103,860
376,064
Meltphace 6 - Aphex Twin

Meltphace 6

99,767
327,501
Petiatil Cx Htdui - Aphex Twin

Petiatil Cx Htdui

97,261
362,369
Father - Aphex Twin

Father

96,065
304,185
Lornaderek - Aphex Twin

Lornaderek

96,005
295,747
The Waxen Pith - Aphex Twin

The Waxen Pith

95,854
315,849
Digeridoo - Aphex Twin

Digeridoo

93,990
299,986
Cliffs - Aphex Twin

Cliffs

93,201
424,277
Radiator - Aphex Twin

Radiator

90,826
338,529
Blue Calx - Aphex Twin

Blue Calx

90,738
430,712
Wax the Nip - Aphex Twin

Wax the Nip

90,501
284,584
-->